This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Daniel Ball '03

English Faculty

Hollee Ball

Guidance Counselor

Eric Bowling

Psychology Faculty; Bible Faculty; College Athletics Counselor; FCA Huddle Leader

Scott Broman '03

Business Faculty; Student Activies Team

Jeff Brooke '02

Vice Principal for Campus Life; Bible Department Head; Bible Faculty

Steve Bult

Associate Head of School

Amy Burdett '86

Admissions Coordinator and Receptionist

Corbett Burick '94

Artistic Director; Theatre Department Head

Josh Burick

Instructional Technology Director; Social Studies Faculty

Rachael Burick

Technical Director

Brad Byrne

Associate Athletic Director

Erin Carwell

Dean of Students; Guidance Counselor

Rachel Chaney '06

Communication Faculty; Drama Faculty

Dick Clancy

Science Faculty

Michael Connolly

Academic Support

Gerard Cruz

English Faculty

Betsey Doebler '92

Human Resources Coordinator

Matt Dominguez '91

Bible Faculty; English Faculty

Rodney Dunham

Head of Maintenance

Chip Dykema

Bible Faculty

Dawn Earl

Director of Alumni Relations

Ken Ellis

Science Faculty

Ron Eschbach

Maintenance Associate

Chris Felinski '00

Math Department Head; Math Faculty

Erica Forkner

Development Associate

Barb Frost

Administive Assistant to the Head of School; Fine Arts Accompanist

Gene Frost '71

Head of School

Carson Gray

Faculty Support

Bart Gregersen

College & Academic Counselor

Bob Grimm

MASTER Program Coordinator

Sandy Gum

Library Associate; Merchandise Coordinator

Jessica Hands

Spanish Faculty

Wendy Hardy

Executive Assistant to the Associate Head of School

Miriam Hess

Library Associate; Cafeteria Associate

Chris Heubner

Human Resources Manager

Matt Hockett '95

Fine Arts Department Head; Digital Communication Director; Director of Live Video; Fine Arts Faculty

Jim Holtrop

Director of Special Events

Evan Jasper

Social Studies Faculty; Worship Team Leader

Lisa Kainer

English Faculty

Brittany Klenke

Director of Admissions

Pamela Larsen

Business Manager

Nate Leman

Social Studies Faculty

Ruth Lindstedt

Cafeteria Coordinator; Mail Coordinateor

Kiernan Mack

Science Faculty

Trish Main

World Languages Department Head; English Department Co-Head; English Faculty

Sean McCallum

Visual Arts Faculty

Kevin McDonell

Director of Security and Work Study; Math Faculty

Cort Miller

Assistant Athletic Director; Coordinator Youth Sports and Camps

Rich Mills

Maintenance Associate

Vicki Mitchell

Accounts Receivable Coordinator

Brad Musso

Bible faculty

Dan Nicholas

Social Studies Department Head; Social Studies Faculty; Business Faculty

Angelica Perry '03

Ceramics faculty

Luke Regan

Science Department Head; Science Faculty

Leah Rinker

Social Studies Faculty; Student Activities Team; Maroon Platoon Leader

Christian Rivera

Spanish Faculty

Kim Rivera

Spanish Faculty

Shelly Rose

Administrative Assistant to the Athletic Director

Ben Sawyer

Science faculty

Dan Smith

Math Faculty

Cindy Spivey

French Faculty

Zach Stolter

Computer Science Faculty; IT Department

Justin Swider

Athletic Leadership and Performance Intern; Physical Education Faculty

Brad Thornton

Vice Principal for Instruction; English Department Co-Head

Kelly Tiemens '12

Registrar / Student Services Coordinator

Kati Traylor

International Program Coordinator; French Faculty

Jenn Trott

Administrative Assistant to the Principal

Diane Van Dyke

Development Associate

Luz Vergara

Custodial

  • 630-231-0283

Bob Vishanoff

Director of Information Technology

Brenda Vishanoff

Vice Principal for Student Services and Student Learning

Geof Weisenborn

Physical Education Faculty; Director of Performance Training

Steve Willemssen

Instrumental Arts Faculty

Nancy Williams

Accounts Payable Coordinator

Abby Woelfel '11

Dance Faculty; Furnace Company Dance Coach

Rochelle Yang (Zhou)

Chinese Faculty; Math Faculty