This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Abby Adams '11

Dance Faculty; Furnace Company Dance Coach

Hollee Ball

Student Services Counselor

Daniel Ball '03

English Faculty

Eric Bowling

Psychology Faculty; Bible Faculty; College Athletics Counselor; FCA Huddle Leader

Scott Broman '03

Business Faculty; Student Activies Team

Jeff Brooke '02

Dean of Student Life, Bible faculty

Steve Bult

Principal

Amy Burdett '86

Athletic Director’s Administrator

Josh Burick

Social Studies faculty; Instructional Technology Director

Rachael Burick

Technical Director

Corbett Burick '94

Artistic Director; Theatre Department Head

Brad Byrne

Associate Athletic Director

Erin Carwell

Guidance Counselor; Assistant Dean of Student Life

Rachel Chaney '06

Communication Faculty; Drama Faculty; Yearbook Advisor

Dick Clancy

Science faculty

Michael Connolly

Academic Support

Gerard Cruz

English faculty

Quinn Cruz '00

World Languages Department Head, World Languages faculty

Nikki Daniels

Chief Financial Officer; Chief Development Officer

Betsey Doebler '92

Human Resources Coordinator

Matt Dominguez '91

Bible faculty; English faculty

Rodney Dunham

Head of Maintenance

Chip Dykema

Bible faculty

Dawn Earl

Director of Alumni Relations

Ken Ellis

Science Faculty; Trap Shooting Head Coach

Ron Eschbach

Maintenance Associate

Chris Felinski '00

Science Department Head; Math faculty

Erica Forkner

Development Associate

Barb Frost

Administive Assistant to the Head of School; Fine Arts Accompanist

Gene Frost '71

Head of School

Carson Gray

Faculty Support

Bart Gregersen

College & Academic Counselor

Bob Grimm

MASTER Program Coordinator

Sandy Gum

Library Associate; Merchandise Coordinator

Jessica Hands

Spanish teacher

Wendy Hardy

Administrative Assistant to Principal

Miriam Hess

Library Associate; Cafeteria Associate

Chris Heubner

Human Resources Manager

Kori Hockett

Assistant Principal; Social Studies faculty

Matt Hockett '95

Fine Arts Department Head, Digital Communication Director, Director of Live Video, Fine Arts Faculty

Jim Holtrop

Director of Special Events

Evan Jasper

Social Studies Faculty; Worship Team Leader

Lisa Kainer

English faculty

Brittany Klenke

Director of Admissions

Pamela Larsen

Business Manager

Nate Leman

Social Studies Faculty

Ruth Lindstedt

Cafeteria Coordinator; Mail Coordinateor

Kiernan Mack

Science faculty

Trish Main

English Department Head; English Faculty

Sean McCallum

Visual Arts faculty

Kevin McDonell

Assistant Principal; Math faculty

Joey McKenna '11

Webmaster; Sports Information Director; Communication Associate; Yearbook Advisor

Cort Miller

Assistant Athletic Director; Coordinator Youth Sports and Camps

Rich Mills

Maintenance Associate

Vicki Mitchell

Accounts Receivable Coordinator

Brad Musso

Bible faculty

Dan Nicholas

Social Studies Department Head; History faculty; Business faculty

Emily Nickell '13

Admissions Receptionist

Angelica Perry '03

Ceramics faculty

Luke Regan

Science faculty

Leah Rinker

Social Studies Faculty; Student Activities Team; Maroon Platoon Leader

Christian Rivera

World Languages faculty

Kim Rivera

World Languages faculty

Shelly Rose

Admissions Coordinator / Receptionist

Ben Sawyer

Science faculty

Dan Smith

Math faculty

Cindy Spivey

World Languages faculty

Zach Stolter

Computer Science Faculty; IT Department

Justin Swider

Assistant Athletic Director; Physical Education faculty

Brad Thornton

English Department Head; English Faculty

Kelly Tiemens '12

Registrar / Student Services Coordinator

Kati Traylor

World Languages faculty; International Program Coordinator

Jenn Trott

Administrative Assistant to the Principal's Office

Diane Sue Van Dyke

Development Associate

Luz Vergara

Custodial

  • 630-231-0283

Bob Vishanoff

Director of Information Technology

Brenda Vishanoff

Director of Student Services & International Students

Geof Weisenborn

Physical Education faculty; Director of Performance Training

Steve Willemssen

Instrumental Arts faculty

Nancy Williams

Accounts Payable Coordinator

Rochelle Yang (Zhou)

World Languages faculty; Math faculty